Friday, August 7, 2009

Good Morning World :)

Hi there! :D
Hmmm woke up by a crazy dream today. Dreamt that I was disguising as a medic student with my cousins, Diana and Farah. Haha, idk why I dreamt something like that. We were having class about how to use the dentist chair! LOL. Huhu ya, crazy dream, I know. Anyway, I slept late last night. I think it was about 4 a.m. Very late indeed.
I'm thinking of finishing my homework today :/ I'll be having class on Sunday morning, at 8.30 a.m. Kelas Prinsip Pembangunan Sumber Manusia

Oh, I tried taking pictures with our digital camera yesterday evening. But I think it might be broken or something :/ Put fresh batteries in it and it only lasted for a few minutes, before it went shut off.. Huhu, idk why. Electrical surge and electrical appliances in our house been acting rather strange lately x___x

You know what, I wanted to start a small business online. Maybe make T-Shirts or accesories. Still searching for ideas on the internet. I'm very amazed at people who makes business online :D But ya, maybe it's not going to come true anytime soon, haha just like my comic book selling online and finished half way and then got lazy.. Haha teruk kan sy ni? hehe


BURP~ Hahaha
Ok ok, sorry sorry hehehe :D Yep baru lpas mkn. Mihun bakso bersama kuah sup tulang dan milo instant ice cool wif milk~ Hoo syok ooO.. hahaha. Aiseh, x sedar jam dah kul 12 tgh hari. Cepatnye masa berlalu. Rasenye baru lagi bangun kul 8 pagi td, hohoo~ O.O
Alhamdulillah.. kenyang rasenye! Parents sy balik dari jogging di Hutan Bandar dan bungkuskan sy dan adik sy mihun bakso tu. Air Milo lak, wat sendiri la kan hahaha :P
Huhu been writing on this post since this morning alright! Then went to check Facebook la, chit chat dgn my buddy = Aida, texting my Gordie ;D tu yg tulis post ni pastu x abis abis. Hahaha but I loike!! :)
Ermm walaupun tido agak lewat(dan sememangnye lewat! Bukan 'agak' lg) tp hari ni rase agak bahagia. Mungkin berkat hari Jumaat kowt?
Errr..rase cam ade byk benda nak buat hari ni.. Ingat nanti sy nak workout petang nanti.. Utk mencairkan lemak lemak degil di badan! Ahahahaha :D



Photobucket


Hmmm sy x sabar utk tgk citer New Moon ni di pawagam nanti! As usual, semestinya adik sy, akan teruja utk tgk movie ni juga!

Okla, bye for now and will write more later.. Bye, peace and Assalamualaikum (: