Sunday, August 23, 2009

=____=

Today I have Prinsip Pembangunan Sumber Manusia class at 8.30 a.m. I have test today ^^
The lecturer came in a bit late. Today, we've also had to pindah kelas about 3 times. The computer in 2 of the bilik kuliah sorta broken :p
Lepas ujian, sambung sikit kuliah. Hmmm, I was seriously feeling sleepy this morning. Just couldn't get myself to even dress right hahaha. And I ends up dressing a bit weirdly today. I will usually planned & choose what I want to wear to class 2 days in advance. But I sorta lazy to do it :/ so I just take whatever it is to wear and eventually, ends up wearing the same thing over and over again. In fact, I was feeling quite lazy these recent few days. Omg :/ I mean, lazy as in studying and doing revision >.< Maybe it's coz I wasn't a fulltime student. You know, fulltime students have activities like sports/extra curricular stuffs. Me? I just need to come to class every weekend and the rest of the weekdays, I just stayed at home.. I'm seriously getting bored and lame :/ Umm maybe I should start off by doing something around the house like last year. It wasn't that lame last year. Prolly coz I kept myself busy doing lots of chores around the house.

Ok, so I wanna talk about YM or they call it Yahoo Messenger or MSN, etc. I will only talk to Aida in there hahaha :p I don't like chatting with anyone in there except Aida x) Or lets just say, I don't like to chatting at all :/ The only person I'll chat up to is Aida and some of my classmates at uni. I don't know, I guess I found it a waste of time to chat to anyone else which I don't know and I guess it's not my hobby. Sy x ske chatting =___="
Even dalam Facebook pon sy just turn the chatting box into 'offline'. Some people might found chatting is fun. But I just don't like chatting to strangers :/
People asks me every now and then about my YM, but I just don't want to give them. Maybe it's coz they'll ask the same thing like "Hi. How are you?" or "Hi. What did you eat today?". I just open my e-mail to check e-mails and I'll sign out after that =____= Lame, haha I know I am quite lame